Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Dispenser,Water Bottle 20 Ltrs For Water Dispenser,Tea Thermos Steel 1 Ltr,Electric Press 3 Kg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5236526 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2024
Expired 738 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLORIOUS PROFESSIONAL KITCHEN SYSTEMS | - | 27-08-2024 19:48:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S A.K. ENTERPRISES | - | 22-08-2024 23:23:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S DHANNA ENTERPRISES | - | 28-08-2024 22:38:40 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-08-2024 17:51:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Sehgal Enterprises | - | 23-08-2024 19:58:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | - | 23-08-2024 20:16:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A.K. ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Dispenser,Water Bottle 20 Ltrs for Water Dispenser,Tea Thermos steel 1Ltr,Electric Press 3 Kg | 19038.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sehgal Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Dispenser,Water Bottle 20 Ltrs for Water Dispenser,Tea Thermos steel 1Ltr,Electric Press 3 Kg | 19691.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Dispenser,Water Bottle 20 Ltrs for Water Dispenser,Tea Thermos steel 1Ltr,Electric Press 3 Kg | 20065.00 | L3 |