Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Magnetic Stirrer Bar,Magnetic Stirrer Bar,Magnetic Stirrer Bar,Crucible Boat With Round Bottom,Cruc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of New and Renewable Energy | Ministry of New and Renewable Energy |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4662180 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 16:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EDURES SCIENTECH PRIVATE LIMITED
34078.28
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGN ENTERPRISES | - | 01-03-2024 10:18:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DOLPHIN PHARMACY INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-02-2024 18:01:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EDURES SCIENTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-02-2024 21:51:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GLACIER GLASS WORKS | - | 01-03-2024 10:30:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KWALITY MICRO SCIENTIFIC | - | 24-02-2024 12:40:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 01-03-2024 10:46:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SANJAY BIOLOGICAL MUSEUM | - | 29-02-2024 19:59:27 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDURES SCIENTECH PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Magnetic stirrer bar,Magnetic stirrer bar,Magnetic stirrer bar,Crucible Boat with round bottom,Cruc | 34078.28 | L1 |
| 2 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Magnetic stirrer bar,Magnetic stirrer bar,Magnetic stirrer bar,Crucible Boat with round bottom,Cruc | 81027.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KWALITY MICRO SCIENTIFIC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Magnetic stirrer bar,Magnetic stirrer bar,Magnetic stirrer bar,Crucible Boat with round bottom,Cruc | 108202.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GLACIER GLASS WORKS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Magnetic stirrer bar,Magnetic stirrer bar,Magnetic stirrer bar,Crucible Boat with round bottom,Cruc | 118368.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SANJAY BIOLOGICAL MUSEUM | Item Categories : Magnetic stirrer bar,Magnetic stirrer bar,Magnetic stirrer bar,Crucible Boat with round bottom,Cruc | 257244.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magnetic stirrer bar | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 784.700 |
| Magnetic stirrer bar | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 908.600 |
| Magnetic stirrer bar | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 955.800 |
| Crucible Boat with round bottom | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 448.400 |
| Crucible Boat with round bottom | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 531.000 |
| Crucible Boat with round bottom | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 767.000 |
| Beakers | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 230.100 |
| Beakers | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 283.200 |
| Beakers | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 354.000 |
| Beakers | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 826.000 |
| Beakers | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 708.000 |
| Beakers | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1622.500 |
| erlenmeyerflask | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 312.700 |
| Single neck round bottom flask | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 448.400 |
| Single neck round bottom flask | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 566.400 |
| Single neck round bottom flask | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 625.400 |
| Single neck round bottom flask | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 258.420 |
| Measuring cylinder | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 99.120 |
| Measuring cylinder | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 191.160 |
| Measuring cylinder | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 513.300 |
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreMagnetic stirrer bar,magnetic stirrer bar,magnetic stirrer bar,crucible boat with round bottom,cruc
Read more
Round magnetic stirrer bar with pivot ring 8x14 10 per pk,round magnetic stirrer bar with pivot rin
Read more
Round magnetic stirrer bar with pivot ring 8x14 10 per pk,round magnetic stirrer bar with pivot rin
Read more
Magnetic stirrer,magnetic stirrer,magnetic stirrer,magnetic stirrer,magnetic stirrer,magnetic stirr
Read more
Magnetic stirrer,magnetic stirrer,magnetic stirrer,magnetic stirrer,magnetic stirrer,magnetic stirr
Read more
Tarsons make round magnetic stirrer bar with pivot ring product code 4117,tarsons make octagon magn
Read more
Optical plate seal,all clear desicator vacuum 300mm dia,slide box,round magnetic stirrer bar with p
Read more
of your Industry type