Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Magnetic Stirrers For R&D 🔬 The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Magnetic Stirrers To Support Ongoing Research And Development Activities. 🧪 📅 Deadline: May 4, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Rigorous Demands Of Our Scientific Endeavours. Keywords: Magnetic Stirrer, R&D, Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Scientific Equipment Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Magnetic Stirrer,Magnetic Stirrer,Magnetic Stirrer,Magnetic Stirrer,Magnetic Stirrer,Magnetic Stirr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4857456 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 12, 2024 19:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/05/2024
Expired 852 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALFA INSTRUMENTS | - | 04-05-2024 14:00:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BBI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-04-2024 09:54:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | J.W.OVERSEAS | - | 04-05-2024 12:16:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 30-04-2024 10:29:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUPER SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES | - | 04-05-2024 14:03:34 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Magnetic stirrer,Magnetic stirrer,Magnetic stirrer,Magnetic stirrer,Magnetic stirrer,Magnetic stirr | 49110.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUPER SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Magnetic stirrer,Magnetic stirrer,Magnetic stirrer,Magnetic stirrer,Magnetic stirrer,Magnetic stirr | 123400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALFA INSTRUMENTS | Item Categories : Magnetic stirrer,Magnetic stirrer,Magnetic stirrer,Magnetic stirrer,Magnetic stirrer,Magnetic stirr | 199656.00 | L3 |
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreMagnetic stirrer,magnetic stirrer,magnetic stirrer,magnetic stirrer,magnetic stirrer,magnetic stirr
Read more
Magnetic stirrer bar,magnetic stirrer bar,magnetic stirrer bar,crucible boat with round bottom,cruc
Read more
Magnetic stirrer bar,magnetic stirrer bar,magnetic stirrer bar,crucible boat with round bottom,cruc
Read more
Autoclave, hot plate stirrer, magnetic stirrer
Autoclave, hot plate stirrer, magnetic stirrer
Read moreof your Industry type