Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cc Knd Niv Cl1 236,Cc Knd Niv Cl1 239
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3690301
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 14, 2023 03:15
End Date
Expired 24/07/2023

Expired 1137 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DRESS CODE CLOTHING PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-07-2023 10:50:18 MSE Disqualified
2 M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION - 23-07-2023 15:12:08 N/A Qualified
3 M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES - 23-07-2023 16:09:46 N/A Qualified
4 PITAMBRA TRADERS - 23-07-2023 15:52:20 N/A Qualified
5 Zaid Enterprises - 24-07-2023 08:38:27 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PITAMBRA TRADERS Item Categories : CC KND NIV CL1 236,CC KND NIV CL1 239 43920.00 L1
2 M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES Item Categories : CC KND NIV CL1 236,CC KND NIV CL1 239 45440.00 L2
3 KARTIK SALES CORPORATION Item Categories : CC KND NIV CL1 236,CC KND NIV CL1 239 46000.00 L3