Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Executive Office Table With Side Table Type 1,Executive Office Table With Side Table Type 2,Office T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Space | Department of Space |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4572398 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 22:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PRENIX FURNITURE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
4480294
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBICA FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 16:48:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-02-2024 17:12:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KHUSHI ENTERPRISE | - | 15-02-2024 13:57:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Live Furnisher | - | 15-02-2024 13:06:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MOOD OF WOOD INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-02-2024 13:49:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRENIX FURNITURE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-02-2024 16:44:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VIAK GROUP PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-02-2024 11:55:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRENIX FURNITURE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EXECUTIVE OFFICE TABLE WITH SIDE TABLE Type 1,EXECUTIVE OFFICE TABLE WITH SIDE TABLEType 2,OFFICE T | 4480294.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMBICA FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EXECUTIVE OFFICE TABLE WITH SIDE TABLE Type 1,EXECUTIVE OFFICE TABLE WITH SIDE TABLEType 2,OFFICE T | 4598815.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EXECUTIVE OFFICE TABLE WITH SIDE TABLE Type 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 82836.000 |
| EXECUTIVE OFFICE TABLE WITH SIDE TABLEType 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 1137328.000 |
| OFFICE TABLE Type 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 398958.000 |
| COMPUTER TABLES | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 136788.000 |
| EXECUTIVE HIGH BACK CHAIR TYPE 1 High back | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 127732.000 |
| VISITOR CHAIR Type 2 Mid back | NA | BOQ Item | 63 | ₹ 535248.000 |
| EXECUTIVE SOFA 2 SEATER TYPE 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 282140.000 |
| EXECUTIVE SOFA 3 SEATER TYPE 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 270736.000 |
| EXECUTIVE SOFA 3 SEATER TYPE 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 77880.000 |
| CENTER TABLE TYPE 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25700.000 |
| CUPBOARD 2100MM HIGH Type 1 with half glass door | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 455392.000 |
| CUPBOARD 1200MM HIGH | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 147195.000 |
| CUPBOARD 2100MM HIGH Type 2 Full covered | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 147970.000 |
| MEETING TABLE 4 Seater | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 34126.000 |
| CABINET BELOW TABLE MOVABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 234061.000 |
| POUFFES | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 49560.000 |
| COFFEE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 46020.000 |
| Dining TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35754.000 |
| CONFERENCE TABLE 17 SEATER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 187620.000 |
| Training Room CHAIR Mid back | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 67250.000 |
Strengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Strengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Read moreProviding vehicle service with driver to aee -1 & aee-2 kridl dharwad
Providing vehicle service with driver to aee -1 & aee-2 kridl dharwad
Read moreConstruction of sdpo residence cum office building at sadar-2 madanpur aurangabad in the district of aurangabad with electrification
Construction of sdpo residence cum office building at sadar-2 madanpur aurangabad in the district of aurangabad with electrification
Read moreHiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreConference table 09 seaters,executive office table with side table,executive office table,modular t
Read more
of your Industry type