Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lance, H/A, Monolithic, Dwn: Pd/R 174949 R1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5022116 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2024
Expired 793 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VISHVA VISHAL REFRACTORY LIMITEDRHI MAGNESITA INDIA REFRACTORIES LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CALDERYS INDIA REFRACTORIES LIMITED | Make : CALDERYS INDIA REFRACTORIES LIMITED Model : CALDERYS INDIA REFRACTORIES LIMITED Title : LHF LANCE | 31-07-2024 16:21:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | RHI MAGNESITA INDIA REFRACTORIES LIMITED | Make : RHIMIRL BRAND Model : LANCE H/A MONOLITHIC Title : LANCE H/A MONOLITHIC | 05-07-2024 14:19:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHARADAA CERAMICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHARADAA Model : SHARADAA Title : HIGH PERFORMANCE HMDS LANCE | 01-08-2024 13:20:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VISHVA VISHAL REFRACTORY LIMITED | Make : VISHVA VISHAL REFRACTORY LTD Model : LANCE, H/A, MONOLITHIC, DWN: PD/R-174949 R1 Title : LANCE, H/A, MONOLITHIC, DWN: PD/R-174949 R1 | 04-07-2024 10:43:13 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LANCE, H/A, MONOLITHIC, DWN: PD/R-174949 R1 | VISHVA VISHAL REFRACTORY LTD | LANCE, H/A, MONOLITHIC, DWN: PD/R-174949 R1 | 45 | ₹ 5773643.100 |
| LANCE H/A MONOLITHIC | RHIMIRL BRAND | LANCE H/A MONOLITHIC | 19 | ₹ 2437760.420 |
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the land of sampaje aladka vijayakumar a r bin ramu in sullia taluk of dakshina kannada district.
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the land of sampaje aladka vijayakumar a r bin ramu in sullia taluk of dakshina kannada district.
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreLance, gas, type-a, dwn: pd/r-92924 r3,lance, gas, type-b, dwn: pd/r-92924 r3,lance, gas, type-c, d
Read more
Lance, gas, type-a, dwn: pd/r-92924 r3,lance, gas, type-b, dwn: pd/r-92924 r3,lance, gas, type-c, d
Read more
Lance, gas, type-a, dwn: pd/r-92924 r3,lance, gas, type-b, dwn: pd/r-92924 r3,lance, gas, type-c, d
Read more
of your Industry type