Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Paint Roller 7 Inch,Duster Cloth,Safety Gloves Cloth,Paint Roller 9 Inch,Paint Roller 6 Inch,Brush
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3616517
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 27, 2023 16:34
End Date
Expired 06/07/2023

Expired 1154 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A. K. ENTERPRISE - 01-07-2023 16:53:33 MII MSE Disqualified
2 BISWAKARMA ENTERPRISES - 06-07-2023 13:46:01 MII MSE Disqualified
3 EBRAHIM MULLA SAMSUDDIN - 05-07-2023 12:18:25 MII MSE Qualified
4 H M S MARINE SERVICES - 30-06-2023 15:28:58 MII MSE Qualified
5 NCGB ENGINEERING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-07-2023 11:21:17 MII Disqualified
6 S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY - 06-07-2023 11:49:40 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 H M S MARINE SERVICES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PAINT ROLLER 7 INCH,DUSTER CLOTH,SAFETY GLOVES CLOTH,PAINT ROLLER 9 INCH,PAINT ROLLER 6 INCH,BRUSH 120000.00 L1
2 S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PAINT ROLLER 7 INCH,DUSTER CLOTH,SAFETY GLOVES CLOTH,PAINT ROLLER 9 INCH,PAINT ROLLER 6 INCH,BRUSH 191570.00 L2
3 EBRAHIM MULLA SAMSUDDIN (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PAINT ROLLER 7 INCH,DUSTER CLOTH,SAFETY GLOVES CLOTH,PAINT ROLLER 9 INCH,PAINT ROLLER 6 INCH,BRUSH 209835.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise