Tender Details

About Tender

🚦 Procurement Opportunity: Marshalling Kiosk Sas Systems 🛣️🖥️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Marshalling Kiosk Sas Systems At Bikaner Iii And Neemrana Ii. 📍 🗓️ Deadline: April 8, 2024, 7:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines For These Advanced Traffic Management Solutions. Keywords: Marshalling Kiosk Sas, Supply, Traffic Management, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Supply Marshalling Kiosk Sas Bikaner Iii,Supply Marshalling Kiosk Sas Neemrana Ii,Supply Ma
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4824332
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 29, 2024 23:49
End Date
Expired 08/04/2024

Expired 881 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CONTINENTAL ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

8030925

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shipra Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CONTINENTAL ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-04-2024 17:02:15 MII MSE Qualified
2 ENTERPRISING ENGINEERS - 16-04-2024 15:41:47 MII MSE Qualified
3 PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD. - 15-04-2024 14:10:25 MII Qualified
4 RST ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-04-2024 17:03:36 MII MSE Qualified
5 SARAVANA SWITCHGEARS - 06-04-2024 19:41:41 MII Qualified
6 ULTIMA SWITCHGEARS LIMITED - 05-04-2024 11:28:12 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SUPPLY- MARSHALLING KIOSK SAS - Bikaner- III NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 3398800.000
SUPPLY- MARSHALLING KIOSK SAS - Neemrana-II NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 135952.000
SUPPLY- MARSHALLING KIOSK SAS - Bikaneer-II NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 135952.000
SUPPLY- MARSHALLING KIOSK SAS - Sikar-II NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 407856.000
SUPPLY- MARSHALLING KIOSK SAS - Khetri NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 135952.000
SUPPLY-JUNCTION BOX WITH DISCONNECTING TYPE 180 TBS- Bikaner- III NA BOQ Item 45 ₹ 1244880.000
SUPPLY- JUNCTION BOX WITH DISCONNECTING TYPE 180 TBS- Neemrana-II NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 55328.000
SUPPLY- JUNCTION BOX WITH DISCONNECTING TYPE 180 TBS - Bikaneer-II NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 55328.000
SUPPLY- JUNCTION BOX WITH DISCONNECTING TYPE 180 TBS - Sikar-II NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 165984.000
SUPPLY- JUNCTION BOX WITH DISCONNECTING TYPE 180 TBS - Khetri NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 55328.000
SUPPLY- JUNCTION BOX WITH DISCONNECTING TYPE 130 TBS - Bikaner- III NA BOQ Item 17 ₹ 415888.000
SUPPLY- IP55, JUNCTION BOX WITH DISCONNECTING TYPE 75 TBS - Bikaner- III NA BOQ Item 22 ₹ 450890.000
SUPPLY- IP55, JUNCTION BOX WITH DISCONNECTING TYPE 75 TBS - Neemrana-II NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 40990.000
SUPPLY- IP55, JUNCTION BOX WITH DISCONNECTING TYPE 75 TBS - Bikaneer-II NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 40990.000
SUPPLY- IP55, JUNCTION BOX WITH DISCONNECTING TYPE 75 TBS - Sikar-II NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 81980.000
SUPPLY- IP55, JUNCTION BOX WITH DISCONNECTING TYPE 75 TBS - Khetri NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 40990.000
SUPPLY- JUNCTION BOX WITH DISCONNECTING TYPE 30 TBS- Bikaner- III NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 79764.000
SUPPLY- JUNCTION BOX WITH NONDISCONNECTING TYPE 12 TBS - Bikaner- III NA BOQ Item 45 ₹ 859005.000
SUPPLY- JUNCTION BOX WITH NONDISCONNECTING TYPE 12 TBS - Neemrana-II NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 38178.000
SUPPLY- JUNCTION BOX WITH NONDISCONNECTING TYPE 12 TBS - Bikaneer-II NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 38178.000