Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Restaurant Table,Restaurant Table,Restaurant Chair,Restaurant Tabl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4719398 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 23:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANVI AGENCIES | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO PISA - 3 SEATER SOFA | 02-03-2024 11:58:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DESIRE 2 DESIGN ENGINEERS | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO PISA - 3 SEATER SOFA | 04-03-2024 13:37:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SN GLOBAL SOLUTIONS | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO PISA - 3 SEATER SOFA | 04-03-2024 20:47:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | VVENTERPRISES | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO PISA - 3 SEATER SOFA | 04-03-2024 19:11:53 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANVI AGENCIES(MII) | Item Categories : Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Restaurant Table,Restaurant Table,Restaurant Chair,Restaurant Tabl | 13537679.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SN GLOBAL SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Restaurant Table,Restaurant Table,Restaurant Chair,Restaurant Tabl | 14171054.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DESIRE 2 DESIGN ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Restaurant Table,Restaurant Table,Restaurant Chair,Restaurant Tabl | 14532769.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VVENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Restaurant Table,Restaurant Table,Restaurant Chair,Restaurant Tabl | 14879725.00 | L4 |