Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coated Carbide Insert As Per Iso Code Dnmg 150616, Performance Criteria, Application Details, T&C A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5259626 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 15:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2024
Expired 740 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KORUTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Korutech Model : COATED CARBIDE INSERT - DNMG150616E-PD5AC250P Title : Coated Carbide Insert as per ISO Code DNMG 150616, performance criteria, application details, T&C as | 27-08-2024 13:04:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M D TRADERS | Make : HARDCUT Model : DNMG 150616 HC9080 Title : CARBIDE INSERT | 16-08-2024 13:51:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S.SAIFY & CO. | Make : AS PER OUR TECHNICAL OFFER Model : DNMG150616 AS PER REQUIREMENT Title : Coated Carbide Insert as per ISO Code DNMG 150616, performance criteria, application details, T&C as | 27-08-2024 19:28:40 | N/A | Qualified |