Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coated Carbide Insert To Iso Code Dnmg 150616. Performance Criteria, Application Details, Terms And
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4488277 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 16:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | apc solutions | Make : ceratizit Model : COATED CARBIDE INSERT TO ISO CODE DNMG 150616 Title : COATED CARBIDE INSERT TO ISO CODE DNMG 150616 | 06-02-2024 10:09:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASSOCIATE PRODUCT & SERVICES | Make : WIDIA Model : COATED CARBIDE INSERT TO ISO CODE DNMG 150616. Title : COATED CARBIDE INSERT TO ISO CODE DNMG 150616. | 05-02-2024 17:34:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | engitech enterprises | Make : MOTHERSON-SUMITOMO Model : (4488277) INSERT DNMG150616N-MU/ME AC8015P Title : (4488277) INSERT DNMG150616N-MU/ME AC8015P | 25-01-2024 17:29:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | FOURWAYZ DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK Model : DNMG 15 06 16-PM 4415 Title : " (4194647514) COATED CARBIDE INSERT TO ISO CODE DNMG 150616. PERFORMANCE CRITERIA, APPLICATION DETA | 02-02-2024 15:57:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | HNH SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GEMCO Model : GEMCO10 Title : GEMCO INDEXABLE | 06-02-2024 10:18:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | ISCAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ISCAR Model : DNMG 150616 Title : DNMG 150616-NR IC8150 | 06-02-2024 10:28:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | P V ENTERPRISES | Make : SUMITOMO Model : DNMG Title : DNMG150616N-GE-AC8025P | 03-02-2024 16:02:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | UNIQUE HYDRAULICE AND INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS | Make : WIDIA Model : DNMG150616 Title : DNMG150616WIDIA | 06-02-2024 10:55:30 | N/A | Qualified |