Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Coated Carbide Insert 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For Coated Carbide Inserts Complying With Iso Code Dnmg 150616. 🔧 📅 Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 12:00 Pm Bidders Must Meet Stringent Performance Criteria And Provide Detailed Application Details Along With Their Terms And Conditions. This Is A Significant Opportunity For Suppliers Capable Of Delivering High Quality, Precision Engineered Components For Defence Applications. Keywords: Coated Carbide Insert, Iso Code Dnmg 150616, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Precision Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coated Carbide Insert To Iso Code Dnmg 150616. Performance Criteria, Application Details, Terms And
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4994826 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 16:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | apc solutions | Make : ceratizit Model : COATED CARBIDE INSERT TO ISO CODE DNMG 150616 Title : COATED CARBIDE INSERT TO ISO CODE DNMG 150616 | 19-06-2024 12:01:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASSOCIATE PRODUCT & SERVICES | Make : WIDIA Model : COATED CARBIDE INSERT TO ISO CODE DNMG 150616. PER Title : COATED CARBIDE INSERT TO ISO CODE DNMG 150616. PERFORMANCE CRITERIA, APPLICATION DETAILS, TERMS AND | 19-06-2024 15:37:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | engitech enterprises | Make : MOTHERSON-SUMITOMO Model : (4994826) INSERT DNMG150616N Title : (4994826) INSERT DNMG150616N | 14-06-2024 14:21:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | FOURWAYZ DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : DNMG 15 06 16-MR 4415 Title : COATED CARBIDE INSERT TO ISO CODE DNMG 150616. | 19-06-2024 19:06:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | ISCAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ISCAR Model : DNMG 150616-NR IC8250 Title : DNMG 150616-NR IC8250 | 20-06-2024 11:24:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | KAMAL PROJECTS | Make : DORMER PRAMET Model : (4994826) INSERT DNMG150616 Title : (4994826) INSERT DNMG150616 | 18-06-2024 16:10:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | KARBIT TOOLING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KARBIT Model : DNMG150616 PR K152 Title : COATED CARBIDE INSERT - DNMG150616 PR K152 | 20-06-2024 10:28:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | KORUTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Korutech Model : COATED CARBIDE INSERT TO ISO CODE DNMG 150616 Title : DNMG150616E-PD5AC250P | 15-06-2024 14:59:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | LALIT HARDWARE STORES | Make : KYOCERA Model : TMK00163 Title : Coated Carbide Insert | 18-06-2024 16:23:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | MATCUT ENTERPRISE | Make : KORLOY Model : DNMG150616-GR NC5330 Title : COATED CARBIDE INSERT | 19-06-2024 16:32:03 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | MNY TECHNOLOGIES | Make : TUNGALOY Model : COATED CARBIDE INSERT TO ISO CODE DNMG150616 Title : COATED CARBIDE INSERT TO ISO CODE DNMG150616-TM T9215 | 18-06-2024 14:55:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | NSV INDUSTRIAL SALES & SERVICES | Make : TAEGUTEC Model : DNMG 150616 Title : TURNING INSERT | 18-06-2024 19:12:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |