Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Procurement Opportunity: Supply And Installation Of Air Conditioners 🌡️🔧 Grid Controller Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of 2 Ton Cassette Air Conditioning Units. Additionally, The Procurement Includes The Buyback Of 4 Existing 2 Ton Old Cassette Air Conditioning Units. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Installation Timelines. Proposals Must Demonstrate The Ability To Offer A Competitive Buyback Option For The Old Units. Keywords: Grid Controller Of India Limited, Air Conditioners, Supply And Installation, Ministry Of Power, Buy Back, Hvac Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Installation Of 2 Ton Cassette A/C Units With Buy Back Of 4 Nos 2 Ton Old Cassette Units
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Grid Controller of India Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5096409 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 21:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FABAIR COOLING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
231890
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRTEMP SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BLUE STAR Model : ID324MBTUR1 Title : Supply & Installation Of 2 TON Cassette Type AC's (7 No's) Under Buyback Basis With 2 Yrs Warranty | 17-07-2024 10:43:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | FABAIR COOLING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAMSUNG make RESELLER Model : SAMSUNG MODEL : AC071NN4DKC Title : SAMSUNG make 2TR 4way 5star cassetee ac Inverter type | 18-07-2024 15:54:10 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FABAIR COOLING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Supply and Installation of 2 Ton cassette A/c units with buy back of 4 Nos 2 Ton old cassette units | 231890.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAMSUNG make 2TR 4way 5star cassetee ac Inverter type | SAMSUNG make RESELLER | SAMSUNG MODEL : AC071NN4DKC | 2 | ₹ 231890.000 |
Up gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis
Up gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis, including, supply, installation, testing, commissioning, necessary civil works, ht/lt connectivity and statutory approvals at main dairy, bengaluru on turnkey basis
Read moreSupply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreComprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Comprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Read moreDrilling of borewell in the land of 1) narasimhayya c n s/o avulappa in chakkaralapalli village, 2) rathnamma w/o venkataravanappa in thimmanahalli village, 3) peddanjanayappa s/o bayyappa in sriramapura village, 4) redamma w/o chandrappa in kornahalli village, srinivasapura taluk, kolar district
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) narasimhayya c n s/o avulappa in chakkaralapalli village, 2) rathnamma w/o venkataravanappa in thimmanahalli village, 3) peddanjanayappa s/o bayyappa in sriramapura village, 4) redamma w/o chandrappa in kornahalli village, srinivasapura taluk, kolar district
Read moreSupply & installation of 2 ton cassette type ac's (7no's) under buy back basis for stpi-mangaluru
Read more
Procurement of 1.5 ton 5 star rated inverter type split ac units (with buy-back of old ac qty-04) .
Read more
Full room digital radiography machine,buy back old radiography fixed,buy back old cr system process
Read more
of your Industry type