Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Socks For Ladies, 100% Cotton, Full Length, Single Heel And Toe, Colour Navy Blue,Socks For Gents,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3983826 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 17:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/10/2023
Expired 1060 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AOV Clever Knits LLP | Make : Trazo Model : TRZ-Cott85-Socks Title : Trazo 85Pc Cotton Knitted Socks | 11-10-2023 22:18:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ARMY UDYOG | Make : ARMY UDYOG Model : SOCKS Title : SOCKS | 12-10-2023 11:27:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AV ENTERPRISES | Make : Av Enterprises Model : Yellow Cotton Socks Title : Yellow Cotton Socks | 02-10-2023 14:44:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DEEPAK CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Socks for Ladies, 100% Cotton, full length, single Title : Socks for Ladies, 100% Cotton, full length, single heel and Toe, Colour Navy Blue (Q3) | 22-09-2023 12:04:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KALAPURNA ASSOCIATES., | Make : NA Model : Custom Catalogue as per tender Spec Title : Custom Catalogue as per tender Spec | 11-10-2023 22:45:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Krishna Enterprises | Make : MARINO Model : Socks For Ladies, 100% Cotton, Full Length, Single Title : Socks For Ladies, 100% Cotton, Full Length, Single Heel And Toe, Colour Navy Blue | 11-10-2023 12:56:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/s Dayaram Handloom | Make : Dayaram Model : Socks navy blue 100% cotton Title : Socks navy blue 100% cotton | 12-10-2023 11:58:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S GAYATRI APPARELS | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : Ladies Socks | 12-10-2023 09:50:49 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | RAJDHANI MILITARY STORES | Make : DEFREQ Model : Socks Navy Blue Title : Socks Navy Blue | 29-09-2023 16:16:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Custom Catalogue as per tender spec Title : Custom Catalogue as per tender spec | 11-10-2023 22:42:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | S•A•F•E PROVINCE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : S.A.F.E Model : S.A.F.E SOCKS Title : SOCKS | 11-10-2023 19:05:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | WEVS AND KNITS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BUNAAYI Model : Socks For Ladies, Title : Socks For Ladies, 100% Cotton, Full Length, Single Heel And Toe, Colour Navy Blue | 11-10-2023 15:32:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJDHANI MILITARY STORES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Socks for Ladies, 100% Cotton, full length, single heel and Toe, Colour Navy Blue,Socks for Gents, | 218851.20 | L1 |
| 2 | AOV Clever Knits LLP (MII) | Item Categories : Socks for Ladies, 100% Cotton, full length, single heel and Toe, Colour Navy Blue,Socks for Gents, | 385698.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Dayaram Handloom (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Socks for Ladies, 100% Cotton, full length, single heel and Toe, Colour Navy Blue,Socks for Gents, | 516834.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DEEPAK CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Socks for Ladies, 100% Cotton, full length, single heel and Toe, Colour Navy Blue,Socks for Gents, | 578340.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ARMY UDYOG (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Socks for Ladies, 100% Cotton, full length, single heel and Toe, Colour Navy Blue,Socks for Gents, | 665091.00 | L5 |
| 6 | S•A•F•E PROVINCE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Socks for Ladies, 100% Cotton, full length, single heel and Toe, Colour Navy Blue,Socks for Gents, | 918540.00 | L6 |
Safety shoes for gents,safety shoes for ladies,socks cotton for gents and ladies,fastening device f
Read more
Safety shoes for gents,safety shoes for ladies,socks cotton for gents and ladies,fastening device f
Read more
Gents full sleeve pullover,gents half sleeve cardigan,ladies half sleeve cardigan,ladies full sleev
Read more
Socks for ladies as per specification enclosed,socks for gents as per specification enclosed
Read more
Safety shoes for gents,safety shoes for ladies,shocks cotton for gents and ladies,fastening device
Read more
Hy7880964223 , cotton socks as per bhel tech specs,hy7880964142 , ladies nylon socks reversible,hy7
Read more
Socks cotton navy blue size of 9
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSocks cotton navy blue size of 7
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type