Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Taper Edged 'C' Face Grinding Wheel. Size= 250 X10 X31.75 Mm,Taper Edged 'C' Face Grinding Wheel. Size
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4773358 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 21:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 895 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INDUSTRIAL SUPPORT SYSTEMS
Contract Value
28767
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amit Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDARAKANT SHAH & SONS | Make : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LTD Model : GRINDING WHEEL Title : GRINDING WHEEL | 20-03-2024 17:03:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL SUPPORT SYSTEMS | Make : Grindwell norton ltd Model : Taper Edged 'C' Face G. Wheel. Size:250X10X31.75mm Title : Taper Edged 'C' Face Grinding Wheel. Size= 250X10X31.75MM | 22-03-2024 20:43:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : Taper Edged 'C' Face Grinding Wheel Model : Taper Edged 'C' Face Grinding Wheel. Size= 250X10X Title : Taper Edged 'C' Face Grinding Wheel. Size= 250X10X31.75MM | 22-03-2024 17:08:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : Taper Edged 'C' Face Grinding Wheel Model : Taper Edged 'C' Face Grinding Wheel. Size= 250X10X Title : Taper Edged 'C' Face Grinding Wheel. Size= 250X10X31.75MM | 22-03-2024 17:07:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taper Edged 'C' Face Grinding Wheel. Size= 250X10X31.75MM | Grindwell norton ltd | Taper Edged 'C' Face G. Wheel. Size:250X10X31.75mm | 20 | ₹ 16267.000 |
| Taper Edged 'C' Face Grinding Wheel For Saw Sharpening, Size= 200X8X31.75MM (V440) | GRINDWELL NORTON LTD | Taper Edged 'C' Face G. Wheel SIZE: 200X8X31.75MM | 25 | ₹ 12500.000 |