Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Music System,Towel Maruti Gypsy,Mat Set Maruti Gypsy,Air Freshener,Mobile Charging Set,Steering Cov
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4069581 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 18:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Directorate Of Public Relations
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEBEXY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-10-2023 23:16:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JKIANS | - | 23-10-2023 09:15:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S DATTA TRADERS | - | 22-10-2023 21:47:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | REYANSH KITCHEN SOLUTIONS | - | 20-10-2023 17:40:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DATTA TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Music System,Towel Maruti Gypsy,Mat Set Maruti Gypsy,Air Freshener,Mobile Charging Set,Steering Cov | 115160.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GEBEXY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Music System,Towel Maruti Gypsy,Mat Set Maruti Gypsy,Air Freshener,Mobile Charging Set,Steering Cov | 175042.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JKIANS | Item Categories : Music System,Towel Maruti Gypsy,Mat Set Maruti Gypsy,Air Freshener,Mobile Charging Set,Steering Cov | 180262.00 | L3 |