Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Defence Equipment And Accessories 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Defence Related Equipment And Accessories. 🚙🛠️ 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 11:00 Am Items Required: Angle 3ft Maruti Gypsy Leaf Iron Net Size 7ft X 1.5ft Maruti Gypsy Steering Cover Labour Charges Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Costs And Timelines, For The Supply Of These Items Along With Associated Labour Charges. Proposals Must Meet The Specifications And Quality Standards As Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Defence Equipment, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Maruti Gypsy, Angle, Iron Net, Steering Cover, Labour Charges
Particulars Details
Title
Angle 3ft,Maruti Gypsy Leaf,Iron Net Size 7ft X 1.5ft,Maruti Gypsy Steering Cover,Labour Charges
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4876007
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 20, 2024 16:09
End Date
Expired 11/05/2024

Expired 848 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Hqids

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SAHARA AUTOMOBILES - 08-05-2024 11:54:50 MSE Qualified
2 SARV SHAKTI SALES - 08-05-2024 12:01:28 MSE Qualified
3 SEHYOG MOTORS - 08-05-2024 11:46:31 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SEHYOG MOTORS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Angle 3ft,Maruti Gypsy Leaf,Iron Net Size 7ft x 1.5ft,Maruti Gypsy Steering Cover,Labour Charges 28312.00 L1
2 SAHARA AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Angle 3ft,Maruti Gypsy Leaf,Iron Net Size 7ft x 1.5ft,Maruti Gypsy Steering Cover,Labour Charges 32105.00 L2
3 SARV SHAKTI SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Angle 3ft,Maruti Gypsy Leaf,Iron Net Size 7ft x 1.5ft,Maruti Gypsy Steering Cover,Labour Charges 35970.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise