Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Consultants Milestone/Deliverable Based Subject Matter Experts, Municipal Coporation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5494813 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 11, 2024 02:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2024
Expired 684 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
R.K. BUILDER & SUPPLIER
Contract Value
247800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Jitendra Kumar Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.K. BUILDER & SUPPLIER | 21-10-2024 14:12:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | R.S. CONTRACTOR | 20-10-2024 21:22:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sohan Lal & sons | 21-10-2024 13:41:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.K. BUILDER & SUPPLIER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Subject Matter Experts, MUNICIPAL COPORATION | 247800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sohan Lal & sons( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Subject Matter Experts, MUNICIPAL COPORATION | 295000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R.S. CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Subject Matter Experts, MUNICIPAL COPORATION | 330400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Subject Matter Experts, MUNICIPAL COPORATION APPROVAL; Policy Advocacy / Reforms / Regulations Experts, MUNICIPAL CORPORATION APPROVAL; Yes; Hybrid(As specified in scope of work) | Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based | 1 | ₹ 247800.000 |