Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Repair Replacement Of Flame Proof Light With Connected Item In Tech Area
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5307311 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 20, 2024 20:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/09/2024
Expired 725 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBIKA TRADING COMPANY | 09-09-2024 13:24:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HARIOM CONSTRUCTION CO | 09-09-2024 13:53:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LADDO'S BUILDCON | 09-09-2024 21:08:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | mahaveer traders | 07-09-2024 20:30:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARIOM CONSTRUCTION CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF FLAME PROOF LIGHT WITH CONNECTED ITEM IN TECH AREA | 87210.00 | L1 |
| 2 | mahaveer traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF FLAME PROOF LIGHT WITH CONNECTED ITEM IN TECH AREA | 90530.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMBIKA TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF FLAME PROOF LIGHT WITH CONNECTED ITEM IN TECH AREA | 98900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LADDO'S BUILDCON( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF FLAME PROOF LIGHT WITH CONNECTED ITEM IN TECH AREA | 98900.00 | L3 |
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreCustom bid for services - repair replacement of flame proof light with connected item in tech area
Read more
Repair replacement maint of flame proof lights flame proof wiring and connected items in tech area at afs bhisiana
As per boq/ price schedule
Read moreRepair replacement of flame proof wiring flame proof light fittings and flame proof db at esh shed inside depot area and other connected work at mil stn bharatpur
Repair replacement of flame proof wiring flame proof light fittings and flame proof db at esh shed inside depot area and other connected work at mil stn bharatpur
Read moreRepair/replacement of flame proof wiring, light fittings, dbs and connected item in storage/esh shed etc in army area banar
Repair/replacement of flame proof wiring, light fittings, dbs and connected item in storage/esh shed etc in army area banar
Read moreRepair/replacement of flame proof wiring, light fittings, dbs and connected item in storage/esh shed etc in army area banar
Repair/replacement of flame proof wiring, light fittings, dbs and connected item in storage/esh shed etc in army area banar
Read moreReplacement of old hpmv flame proof light fitting with led fitting in tech area at afs kanpur
Replacement of old hpmv flame proof light fitting with led fitting in tech area at afs kanpur
Read moreof your Industry type