Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎓 Procurement Opportunity: Educational Resources And Services 📚🏫 The Department Of School Education And Literacy, Ministry Of Education, Invites Bids For A Comprehensive Suite Of Educational Resources And Services. This Opportunity Is Designed To Enhance The Educational Experience For Students Across Various Levels. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals That Meet The Educational Needs Of The Department, Ensuring Quality And Innovation In Learning Materials And Services. Keywords: Educational Resources, School Education, Literacy, Ministry Of Education, Government Procurement, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Title1,Title2,Title3,Title4,Title5,Title6,Title7,Title8,Title9,Title10,Title 11
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4887887 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 16:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 844 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NEO ROBOS BRAIN BOX
Contract Value
400315
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Seema Ashok Dhongade
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOPAL FIRE PROTECTION SERVICE & PEST CONTROL | - | 14-05-2024 19:22:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 02-05-2024 21:29:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | mohnot it services | - | 14-05-2024 18:48:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | NEO ROBOS BRAIN BOX | - | 09-05-2024 16:45:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Tech Logical Solutions | - | 14-05-2024 16:58:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEO ROBOS BRAIN BOX(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Title1,Title2,Title3,Title4,Title5,Title6,Title7,Title8,Title9,Title10,Title 11 | 400315.00 | L1 |
| 2 | mohnot it services (MII) | Item Categories : Title1,Title2,Title3,Title4,Title5,Title6,Title7,Title8,Title9,Title10,Title 11 | 410500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GOPAL FIRE PROTECTION SERVICE & PEST CONTROL (MII) | Item Categories : Title1,Title2,Title3,Title4,Title5,Title6,Title7,Title8,Title9,Title10,Title 11 | 421104.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Title1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 47200.000 |
| Title2 | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 77880.000 |
| Title3 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 25960.000 |
| Title4 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 38350.000 |
| Title5 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 38645.000 |
| Title6 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 30680.000 |
| Title7 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11564.000 |
| Title8 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| Title9 | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 82128.000 |
| Title10 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 17228.000 |
| Title 11 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 18880.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type