Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Nh167 🛣️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai), As A Public Sector Undertaking, Invites Bids For The Construction Of A 4 Lane Highway With Paved Shoulders On Nh167, Stretching From The Ap Kn Border (Design Ch0.000) To The Kn Ts Border (Design Ch54.566) In Karnataka. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 1,70,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 16,33,00,000 This Project Is Part Of The Highways Development Project Under The Bharatmala Pariyojana. Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Experience And Qualifications In Highway Construction And Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, By The Stipulated Date And Time. Keywords: Construction, Highway, Nh167, Nhai, Bharatmala Pariyojana, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid, Emd, Ham (Highway Development Project)| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 4 Lane With Paved Shoulders From Ap Kn Border(design Ch0.000) To Kn Ts Border(design Ch54.566) In Ap Kn Border Raichur Kn Ts Border Sec Of Nh167 In Karnataka On Ham.
|
| Description |
Construction Of 4 Lane With Paved Shoulders From Ap Kn Border(design Ch0.000) To Kn Ts Border(design Ch54.566) In Ap Kn Border Raichur Kn Ts Border Sec Of Nh167 In Karnataka On Ham.
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2022_NHAI_133929_1 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | 1.7 Lakh |
| EMD | 16.33 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI HQ |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=146436 |
| Start Date | November 01, 2022 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Access controlled highway of 4l with paved shoulder from ap/kn border (dc. 0.000) to mittimalkapur (dc. 23.500) in ap/kn border raichur kn/ts border sec of nh167 in karnataka on ham under nh(o) project length 23.5 km (pkg 1)
Access controlled highway of 4l with paved shoulder from ap/kn border (dc. 0.000) to mittimalkapur (dc. 23.500) in ap/kn border raichur kn/ts border sec of nh167 in karnataka on ham under nh(o) project length 23.5 km (pkg 1)
Read moreAccess controlled highway of 4l with paved shoulder from mittimalkapur (dc 23.500) to deosugur (dc 54.566) in ap/kn border raichur kn/ts border sec of nh167 in karnataka on ham under nh(o) project length 31.06 km (pkg 2)
Access controlled highway of 4l with paved shoulder from mittimalkapur (dc 23.500) to deosugur (dc 54.566) in ap/kn border raichur kn/ts border sec of nh167 in karnataka on ham under nh(o) project length 31.06 km (pkg 2)
Read moreConstruction of 4 lane with paved shoulder from ap/kn border (des. ch.0.000) to deosugur (des ch.54.566) of ap-kn border raichur-kn-ts border of nh-167 in the state of karnataka on ham under nh(o) (project length-54.566 km)
Construction of 4 lane with paved shoulder from ap/kn border (des. ch.0.000) to deosugur (des ch.54.566) of ap-kn border raichur-kn-ts border of nh-167 in the state of karnataka on ham under nh(o) (project length-54.566 km)
Read more4l with paved shoulders from km136.100 to km182.300 in belgaum hungund raichur section of nh748a in karnataka on ham under nh(o) length 46.200kms pckg4
4l with paved shoulders from km136.100 to km182.300 in belgaum hungund raichur section of nh748a in karnataka on ham under nh(o) length 46.200kms pckg4
Read moreIndependent engineer services for access controlled highway of 4 lane with paved shoulders from walajapet-ranipet to tn-ap border of nh-40 in tamil nadu on ham under nh(o) (project length 28.021 km)
Independent engineer services for access controlled highway of 4 lane with paved shoulders from walajapet-ranipet to tn-ap border of nh-40 in tamil nadu on ham under nh(o) (project length 28.021 km)
Read moreIe services for supervision of 4l with paved shoulders from km136.100 to km182.300 in belgaum hungund raichur section of nh748a in karnataka on ham under nh-o pckg 4
Ie services for supervision of 4l with paved shoulders from km136.100 to km182.300 in belgaum hungund raichur section of nh748a in karnataka on ham under nh-o pckg 4
Read moreIndependent engineer services for access controlled highway of 4 lane with paved shoulders from walajapet-ranipet to tn-ap border of nh-40 in tamil nadu on ham under nh(o) (project length-28.021 km)-(2nd call)
Independent engineer services for access controlled highway of 4 lane with paved shoulders from walajapet-ranipet to tn-ap border of nh-40 in tamil nadu on ham under nh(o) (project length-28.021 km)-(2nd call)
Read moreFour lane with paved shoulders from design ch. 43.800 to design ch. 89.900 in belgaum hungund raichur section of nh748a in karnataka on ham under nh(o) (project length 46.100 kms) (package 2)
Four lane with paved shoulders from design ch. 43.800 to design ch. 89.900 in belgaum hungund raichur section of nh748a in karnataka on ham under nh(o) (project length 46.100 kms) (package 2)
Read moreConstruction of 4 lane with paved shoulders from design ch. 0.00 to design ch. 43.80 in belgaum hungund raichur section of nh748a in karnataka on ham under nh(o) project length 43.80 kms (package-1)
Construction of 4 lane with paved shoulders from design ch. 0.00 to design ch. 43.80 in belgaum hungund raichur section of nh748a in karnataka on ham under nh(o) project length 43.80 kms (package-1)
Read moreAccess controlled highway of 4l with paved shoulder from dc 10.00 to dc 33.87 in bellary moka knt/ap border section of nh167 in karnataka on hybrid annuity mode under nh(o) (project length 23.870 km)
Access controlled highway of 4l with paved shoulder from dc 10.00 to dc 33.87 in bellary moka knt/ap border section of nh167 in karnataka on hybrid annuity mode under nh(o) (project length 23.870 km)
Read moreof your Industry type