Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Desktop; Hp; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc);
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5154204 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 12, 2024 19:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CLIQUE
Contract Value
236250
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Pijush Kanti Samaddar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Revenue
Organisation:
Central Board Of Excise And Customs (cbec)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACHYUT CHAKRABORTY | 19-07-2024 13:06:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AIRWIN SOLUTION | 20-07-2024 12:47:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AYUSH ENTERPRISES | 21-07-2024 13:23:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CLIQUE | 19-07-2024 12:15:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GENERIC SOLUTIONS | 20-07-2024 12:12:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | GITOM ENTERPRISES | 20-07-2024 11:27:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MEGHA COMPUTER SYSTEM | 19-07-2024 12:56:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RIGHT CLICK | 19-07-2024 19:56:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | ZETTA SYSTEMS | 19-07-2024 15:43:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLIQUE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Desktop; Hp; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); | 236250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AIRWIN SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Desktop; Hp; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); | 252000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ACHYUT CHAKRABORTY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Desktop; Hp; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); | 261000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MEGHA COMPUTER SYSTEM( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Desktop; Hp; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); | 270000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Desktop; Hp; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Quarterly; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 45 | ₹ 118125.000 |
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AIO; Hp; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Quarterly; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 4 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Printer; Hp Canon; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Quarterly; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 41 | ₹ 107625.000 |