Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Desktop Computer; Hp; Comprehensive Maintenance Contrac
Description
Organisation Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4168403
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 03, 2023 21:37
End Date
Expired 13/11/2023

Expired 1025 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GENERIC SOLUTIONS

Contract Value

185201

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Bijaya Chandra Dash
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Revenue
Organisation: Central Board Of Excise And Customs (cbec)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACHYUT CHAKRABORTY 11-11-2023 13:56:07 MSE Qualified
2 AIRWIN SOLUTION 09-11-2023 18:39:12 MSE Qualified
3 CLIQUE 09-11-2023 17:23:27 MSE Qualified
4 GENERIC SOLUTIONS 13-11-2023 14:59:08 MSE Qualified
5 MEGHA COMPUTER SYSTEM 10-11-2023 17:43:50 N/A Qualified
6 PECON SOFTWARE LIMITED 10-11-2023 16:29:28 N/A Qualified
7 ROY ENTERPRISE 11-11-2023 14:59:54 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GENERIC SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Desktop Computer; HP; Comprehensive Maintenance Contrac 185201.00 L1
2 CLIQUE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Desktop Computer; HP; Comprehensive Maintenance Contrac 269443.00 L2
3 AIRWIN SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Desktop Computer; HP; Comprehensive Maintenance Contrac 327100.00 L3
4 PECON SOFTWARE LIMITED Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Desktop Computer; HP; Comprehensive Maintenance Contrac 350637.00 L4
5 MEGHA COMPUTER SYSTEM Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Desktop Computer; HP; Comprehensive Maintenance Contrac 369550.00 L5
6 ACHYUT CHAKRABORTY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Desktop Computer; HP; Comprehensive Maintenance Contrac 383700.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Desktop Computer; HP; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Quartely; Yes Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products 99 ₹ 64251.000
Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Desktop Computer; Dell; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Quartely; Yes Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products 3 ₹ 1947.000
Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Desktop Computer; Lenovo; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Quartely; Yes Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products 25 ₹ 16225.000
Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AIO; HP; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Quartely; Yes Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products 2 ₹ 1652.000
Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Printer; HP; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Quartely; Yes Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products 113 ₹ 73337.000
Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Printer; Samsung; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Quartely; Yes Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products 4 ₹ 2596.000
Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Printer; Canon; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Quartely; Yes Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products 1 ₹ 649.000
Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Scanner; HP; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Quartely; Yes Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products 8 ₹ 4720.000
Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Printer Cum Scanner; HP; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Quartely; Yes Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products 25 ₹ 17700.000
Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - MFP; HP; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Quartely; Yes Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products 3 ₹ 2124.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise