Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stock Register,Lab Report Register,Tat,Lac Register,Register 200 Pages,Register 100 Pages,Rim A4,Ri
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Health and Family Welfare Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3973866 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 18, 2023 23:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2023
Expired 1071 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NEW LIFE MEDITECH SERVICES
Contract Value
165219
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Prashant Sovindrao Atkare
Department:
Public Health And Family Welfare Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
National Health Mission
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOPDA STORES | - | 27-09-2023 17:42:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GURUKRIPA STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 28-09-2023 16:34:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Mahavir Enterprises | - | 27-09-2023 17:54:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MBO'S ALKA AGENCY | - | 28-09-2023 16:30:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NEW LIFE MEDITECH SERVICES | - | 28-09-2023 18:36:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW LIFE MEDITECH SERVICES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Stock Register,Lab Report register,TAT,LAC Register,Register 200 Pages,Register 100 Pages,Rim A4,Ri | 165219.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GURUKRIPA STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stock Register,Lab Report register,TAT,LAC Register,Register 200 Pages,Register 100 Pages,Rim A4,Ri | 191816.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MBO'S ALKA AGENCY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stock Register,Lab Report register,TAT,LAC Register,Register 200 Pages,Register 100 Pages,Rim A4,Ri | 249133.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Register | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4208.000 |
| Lab Report register | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 11046.000 |
| TAT | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 11046.000 |
| LAC Register | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4460.000 |
| Register 200 Pages | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 31000.000 |
| Register 100 Pages | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5350.000 |
| Rim A4 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 26300.000 |
| Rim Legal | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 12440.000 |
| Blue ink Bottle | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 14300.000 |
| Pen Blue box | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Maker pen Pointed | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 3400.000 |
| Folder Plastic | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Spring file | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 5250.000 |
| Box File | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 6420.000 |
| Stamp Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 3325.000 |
| Glue | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 180.000 |
| Packing Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 3240.000 |
| Packing Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| Big Stappler | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1052.000 |
| Plastic Box | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 5736.000 |