Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper Rim,Register 500 Pages,Register 192 Pages,Register 96 Pages,Reylonds Pen,Tape 2 Inch,Cd Rw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4653652 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 22:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K ENTERPRISES | - | 22-02-2024 17:02:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT | - | 22-02-2024 17:48:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R & G ENTERPRISES | - | 22-02-2024 18:58:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 27-02-2024 13:33:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R & G ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : A4 paper rim,Register 500 pages,Register 192 pages,Register 96 pages,Reylonds pen,Tape 2 inch,CD RW | 35000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : A4 paper rim,Register 500 pages,Register 192 pages,Register 96 pages,Reylonds pen,Tape 2 inch,CD RW | 35283.05 | L2 |
| 3 | J K ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 paper rim,Register 500 pages,Register 192 pages,Register 96 pages,Reylonds pen,Tape 2 inch,CD RW | 35903.05 | L3 |