Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Voltmeter Battery (Position No. 116) 🔋 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of A Voltmeter Battery As Per The Specifications Outlined In Clw Spec. No. Clw/Es/3/0073 And Abb Document No. 3 Ehp590545 R0001, Clw Drg.No. Clw/Es/3/Sk1/0073. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 11:00 Am A Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 1970 Is Required At The Time Of Bid Submission. No Tender Fee Is Payable. Interested Bidders Should Meticulously Review The Tender Documents For Complete Details And Submit Their Bids In Accordance With The Specified Guidelines And Timelines. Keywords: Voltmeter Battery, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement, Railway Equipment, Clw Specifications, Abb Document, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Voltmeter Battry (Position No.116)as Per [Voltmeter Battry (Position No.116)as Per Clw Spec.No. Clw/Es/3/0073 And Abb Document No. 3 Ehp590545 R0001,Clw Drg.No. Clw/Es/3/Sk1/0073.]
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106249255 |
|
Reference Number |
70241011 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1970 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106315925/viewNitPdf_4538360.pdf |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 15:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 851 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Volt meter battry (position no. 116) as per clw spec.no. clw/es/3/0073 and abb document no. 3ehp590545r0001, clw drg. no.clw/es/3/sk1/007
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBattery voltmeter(uba) , range-0-150v. specn/ drg no :- clw spec.no.-clw/es/3/0073 or latest and drg. no. clw/es/3/sk1/0073 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of voltmeters consist of 02 items. 1. voltmeter battery (position no.116) as per clw spec. no. clw/es/3/0073 or latest and abb document no - 3ehp590545r0001 or latest, clw drg no-clw/es/3/sk1/0073 or latest. 2. catenary voltmeter (position no.74.0) as per clw spec. no- clw/es/3/0070 alt-nil, or latest abb document no- 3ehp 590546 r0001 or latest clw drg no- clw/es/3/sk-1/0070 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBattery voltmeter. specn: clw/es/3/0073.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of voltmeters consist of 02 items: (1) voltmeter for battery voltage indication (position no.116) as per clw specification no. clw/es/3/0073 or latest and confirming to clw drg no. clw/es/3/sk1/0073 or latest-01 no. (2) voltmeter for catenary voltage indicator (position no.74.0) as per clw specification no. clw/es/3/0070, alt- nil or latest and confirming to clw drg no. clw/es/3/sk1/0070 or latest - 01 no
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBattery voltmeter(uba) , range-0-150v. specn/drg no :- clw spec.no.-clw/es/3/0073 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVoltmeter battery, clw s specn.no.clw/es/3/0073
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBattery voltmeter (uba), range-0-150v. specn/ drg no:- clw spec. no.-clw/es/3/0073 with latest alteration and drg. no. clw/es/3/sk1/0073 with latest alteration.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of voltmeters consist of 02 items. (1) voltmeter battery (position no.116) as per clw spec. no. clw/es/3/0073 or latest and abb document no - 3ehp590545r0001 or latest, clw drg no-clw/es/3/sk1/0073 or latest- 1 no. (2) catenary voltmeter (position no.74.0) as per clw spec. no- clw/es/3/0070 alt-nil, or latest abb document no- 3ehp 590546 r0001 or latest clw drg no- clw/es/3/sk-1/0070 or latest - 1 no. note: clw approved sources shall only participate in the tender or supplier offers sha
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTm voltmeter to clw spec.no. clw/es/i-21/a etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type