Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Volt Meter Battry 🔋 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Volt Meter Battry As Per Clw Spec. No. And Abb Document No. 3 Ehp590545 R0001, Under Clw Drg. No. Clw/Es/3/Sk1/007. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 11:00 Am Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 30,950 Tender Fee: Nil Interested Bidders Must Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Specifications, Terms, And Conditions. Bidders Are Expected To Comply With All The Requirements And Submit Their Proposals Before The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Volt Meter Battery, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement, Electrical Equipment, Battery, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Volt Meter Battry (Position No. 116) As Per Clw Spec.No.
Clw/Es/3/0073 And Abb Document No. 3 Ehp590545 R0001, Clw Drg. No.Clw/Es/3/Sk1/007
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106327720 |
|
Reference Number |
19240721 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 30950 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106327720/viewNitPdf_4549628.pdf |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 23:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 849 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Voltmeter battry (position no.116)as per [voltmeter battry (position no.116)as per clw spec.no. clw/es/3/0073 and abb document no. 3ehp590545r0001,clw drg.no.-clw/es/3/sk1/0073.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBattery voltmeter(uba) , range-0-150v. specn/ drg no :- clw spec.no.-clw/es/3/0073 or latest and drg. no. clw/es/3/sk1/0073 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHose for cab heater as per clw spec.no. clw/es/3/436 alt-a, clw drg.no.clw/es/3/sk1/0436.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of voltmeters consist of 02 items. 1. voltmeter battery (position no.116) as per clw spec. no. clw/es/3/0073 or latest and abb document no - 3ehp590545r0001 or latest, clw drg no-clw/es/3/sk1/0073 or latest. 2. catenary voltmeter (position no.74.0) as per clw spec. no- clw/es/3/0070 alt-nil, or latest abb document no- 3ehp 590546 r0001 or latest clw drg no- clw/es/3/sk-1/0070 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBattery voltmeter (uba), range-0-150v. specn/ drg no:- clw spec. no.-clw/es/3/0073 with latest alteration and drg. no. clw/es/3/sk1/0073 with latest alteration.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of voltmeters consist of 02 items: (1) voltmeter for battery voltage indication (position no.116) as per clw specification no. clw/es/3/0073 or latest and confirming to clw drg no. clw/es/3/sk1/0073 or latest-01 no. (2) voltmeter for catenary voltage indicator (position no.74.0) as per clw specification no. clw/es/3/0070, alt- nil or latest and confirming to clw drg no. clw/es/3/sk1/0070 or latest - 01 no
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBattery voltmeter(uba) , range-0-150v. specn/drg no :- clw spec.no.-clw/es/3/0073 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePush button for emergency (position no 244) as per clw specn.no.clw/es/3/0077 alt-a or latest & abb document no- 3ehp590153 r0002 & clw drg no.clw/es/3/sk1/0077/a or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePush button for emergency (position no 244) as per clw specn.no.clw/es/3/0077 alt-a or latest & abb document no- 3ehp590153 r0002 & clw drg no.clw/es/3/sk1/0077/a or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBattery voltmeter. specn: clw/es/3/0073.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type