Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Service – Per Trip Based Service Machinery & Equipment; 22 Ft Full Body Truck;
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3743315 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 17:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1125 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA LOGISTICS | 05-08-2023 16:02:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ALL WAYS BEST CARRIERS | 07-08-2023 01:22:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ASIAN TRANSPORT | 06-08-2023 10:58:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BOMBAY POONA CARGO MOVERS | 07-08-2023 08:05:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DELUX LOGISTICS | 04-08-2023 17:36:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MADHAV LIMITED | 29-07-2023 17:13:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Madhur Enterprises | 06-08-2023 18:10:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREE VIJAY TRAVELS | 05-08-2023 18:12:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SUBHASHIS CHATTERJEE | 07-08-2023 00:55:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | TIRANGA TRANSPORT COMPANY | 06-08-2023 17:01:26 | MSE | Qualified |