Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Lg Tv 43 Inch,Iron,Gopi Heat Pillar Rod,Kero Wick Small,Kero Wick Large,Inverter Luminous 1650 Va 2
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4144799
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 29, 2023 18:21
End Date
Expired 08/11/2023

Expired 1033 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGGARWAL BROS - 07-11-2023 22:56:20 MII MSE Qualified
2 PUNAM ENTERPRISE - 07-11-2023 22:02:45 MII MSE Disqualified
3 R V ENTERPRISES - 07-11-2023 22:54:50 MII MSE Qualified
4 RAJASTHAN ARMY STORE - 08-11-2023 12:30:04 MII MSE Qualified
5 Rising Sun Enterprises - 07-11-2023 19:50:08 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Rising Sun Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LG TV 43 inch,Iron,Gopi Heat pillar rod,Kero wick small,Kero wick large,Inverter Luminous 1650 VA 2 124130.00 L1
2 RAJASTHAN ARMY STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LG TV 43 inch,Iron,Gopi Heat pillar rod,Kero wick small,Kero wick large,Inverter Luminous 1650 VA 2 129230.00 L2
3 AGGARWAL BROS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LG TV 43 inch,Iron,Gopi Heat pillar rod,Kero wick small,Kero wick large,Inverter Luminous 1650 VA 2 131358.00 L3
4 R V ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : LG TV 43 inch,Iron,Gopi Heat pillar rod,Kero wick small,Kero wick large,Inverter Luminous 1650 VA 2 133048.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise