Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heat Pillar Rods,Wicks Kero Heater Big,Wicks Kero Heater Small,Electric Wire 10mm,Portable Forced A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4447511 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 07, 2024 00:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 963 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUM SAI CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 14-01-2024 20:47:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BILL BOUY ENTERPRISES | - | 14-01-2024 22:11:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JALAL ENTERPRISES | - | 14-01-2024 21:44:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PRIDE ENTERPRISE | - | 16-01-2024 17:56:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUM SAI CONSTRUCTIONS | Item Categories : Heat pillar rods,Wicks Kero Heater Big,Wicks Kero heater small,Electric wire 10mm,Portable forced A | 56360.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JALAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Heat pillar rods,Wicks Kero Heater Big,Wicks Kero heater small,Electric wire 10mm,Portable forced A | 57906.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BILL BOUY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Heat pillar rods,Wicks Kero Heater Big,Wicks Kero heater small,Electric wire 10mm,Portable forced A | 59014.00 | L3 |