Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heat Pillar Rods,Spray Machine 12 Ltrs Battery Powered,Wicks Kero Heater Small,Water Dispenser Bott
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4069770 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 02:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1051 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUM SAI CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 18-10-2023 20:22:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | B.A. ENTERPRISES | - | 18-10-2023 22:25:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Gulzar Enterprises | - | 18-10-2023 21:04:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Old Bilal Enterprises | - | 18-10-2023 20:55:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Shri Shyam Traders | - | 18-10-2023 15:31:07 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shri Shyam Traders | Item Categories : Heat pillar rods,Spray machine 12 ltrs battery powered,Wicks kero heater small,Water dispenser bott | 15916.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AUM SAI CONSTRUCTIONS | Item Categories : Heat pillar rods,Spray machine 12 ltrs battery powered,Wicks kero heater small,Water dispenser bott | 17700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Old Bilal Enterprises | Item Categories : Heat pillar rods,Spray machine 12 ltrs battery powered,Wicks kero heater small,Water dispenser bott | 19019.00 | L3 |
| 4 | B.A. ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Heat pillar rods,Spray machine 12 ltrs battery powered,Wicks kero heater small,Water dispenser bott | 20010.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Gulzar Enterprises | Item Categories : Heat pillar rods,Spray machine 12 ltrs battery powered,Wicks kero heater small,Water dispenser bott | 20896.00 | L5 |