Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💎 Procurement Alert: Carbide Insert Snmm250724 💎 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Carbide Insert Snmm250724, Grade Tn4000, Gemetry5, Manufactured By Widia. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Technical Commercial Sheet For Detailed Specifications And Submit Their Bids Accordingly. This Is A Unique Opportunity For Suppliers To Engage With A Government Department For The Supply Of High Grade Industrial Products. Keywords: Carbide Insert, Snmm250724, Grade Tn4000, Gemetry5, Widia, Procurement, Industrial Supplies, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carbide Insert Snmm250724, Grade Tn4000, Gemetry5, Widia Make Refer Techno Commercial Sheet Descrip
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4872170 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 14:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES
51000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CERATIZIT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CERATIZIT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SNMM 250724 SN-TRR CTC2135 Title : SNMM 250724 SN-TRR CTC2135 | 23-04-2024 13:40:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | Make : Widia / Kennametal Model : SNMM250724 TN4000 Title : SNMM250724 TN4000 | 20-04-2024 13:28:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CARBIDE INSERT SNMM250724, GRADE TN4000, GEMETRY5, WIDIA MAKE-Refer Techno commercial sheet descrip | 51000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SNMM250724 TN4000 | 50 | ₹ 51000.000 |
Insert carbide for grooving widia code: 44 415 821 gr. tn4000,insert carbide for grooving widia cod
Read more
Insert dnmg 150608 make-taegutec-grade-tt5100, make-sandvik- grade-pm4415, make-widia-grade-tn4000,
Read more
Insert carbide widia code 44 415 822 grade thm,insert carbide for grooving widia code 44 415 821 gr
Read more
Insert cnmg 190616 grade-tn4000(widia) /rt-tt8135(taegutec) /pm4425 (sandvik) / nric8350 (iscar) /e
Read more
Tlmw62725866 carbide insert (square insert with four edge) , with suitable coating, widia grade tn7
Read more
Tlmw62725866 carbide insert (square insert with four edge) , with suitable coating, widia grade tn7
Read more
Tlmw62725866 carbide insert (square insert with four edge) , with suitable coating, widia grade tn7
Read more
Carbide insert (turning) cnmg 190616, tn4000, cvd coated,carbide insert (milling) tpan 1103 ppn coa
Read more
Carbide throw-way insert cnmg-120412 grade-p 30, make-widia/sandvik/ceratizit or similar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type