Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carbide Insert Snmm250724, Grade Tn 4000, Widia Make
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3881967 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 28, 2023 15:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S.B.ENTERPRISES
52486.5
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CERATIZIT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CERATIZIT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SNMM 250724 SN-TRR CTC2135 Title : SNMM 250724 SN-TRR CTC2135 | 31-08-2023 12:24:48 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | S.B.ENTERPRISES | Make : WIDIA KENNAMETAL Model : SNMM250724 TN4000 Title : SNMM25.724 TN4000 | 06-09-2023 23:05:09 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.B.ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : CARBIDE INSERT SNMM250724, GRADE TN 4000, WIDIA MAKE | 52486.50 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SNMM25.724 TN4000 | WIDIA KENNAMETAL | SNMM250724 TN4000 | 50 | ₹ 52486.500 |
Carbide insert snmm250724, grade tn4000, gemetry5, widia make-refer techno commercial sheet descrip
Read more
Carbide throw-away coated insert cnmg-190616. grade-tn-4000
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCarbide insert coated snmg 190612 grade tn-2000 (golden colour), make widia/sandvik/kennametal/ceratizit/addision
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInsert tnmg - 270612 grade-tn 4000/pm 4425/rt-tt8125b/ic9025/rm-gm527/ac8025p make: widia/sandvik/t
Read more
Carbide insert cnmg 120404 tn 2000 make: widia/sandvik/iscar /taegutec/ceratizit/equivalent
Read more
Carbide insert cnmg 120404 tn 2000 make: widia/sandvik/iscar /taegutec/ceratizit/equivalent
Read more
Carbide insert cnmg 120404 tn 2000. make: widia / sandvik / iscar/taegutec/ceratizit/equivale
Read more
of your Industry type