Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Job Contract For Wasteland Development Of Low Lying Areas At Acquired Lan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5466202 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 03, 2024 21:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2024
Expired 684 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VIMLESH KUMAR SHARMA
98208200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARADHYAA CONSTRACTIONS | 18-10-2024 15:12:33 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | J P ASSOCIATES | 18-10-2024 13:13:45 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M S PATEL | 18-10-2024 11:08:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NKAS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-10-2024 15:49:15 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | REFEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED | 18-10-2024 15:41:21 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRI NIWAS ROADLINES | 18-10-2024 11:10:15 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | tirupati road carrier | 17-10-2024 17:34:10 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VIMLESH KUMAR SHARMA | 17-10-2024 23:01:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J P ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for Wasteland Development of Low Lying Areas at Acquired Lan | 98208200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIMLESH KUMAR SHARMA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for Wasteland Development of Low Lying Areas at Acquired Lan | 105835623.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M S PATEL | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for Wasteland Development of Low Lying Areas at Acquired Lan | 114795972.00 | L3 |
| 4 | REFEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for Wasteland Development of Low Lying Areas at Acquired Lan | 121174424.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NKAS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for Wasteland Development of Low Lying Areas at Acquired Lan | 123828982.00 | L5 |
| 6 | tirupati road carrier( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for Wasteland Development of Low Lying Areas at Acquired Lan | 171090022.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SHRI NIWAS ROADLINES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for Wasteland Development of Low Lying Areas at Acquired Lan | 186040673.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for Wasteland Development of Low Lying Areas at Acquired Land up to 10 kms of NTPC Lara | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 98208200.000 |
Custom bid for services - job contract for wasteland development of lowlying areas anywhere in aro
Read more
Custom bid for services - job contract for transportingfilling low lying area located within the ra
Read more
Filling of low lying areas
Filling of low lying areas and potholes at various locations in peerzadiguda area under 100 days action plan programme in peerzadiguda municipal corporation under general funds 2025-26
Read moreFilling of low lying areas
Filling of low lying areas and potholes at various locations in parvathapur area under 100 days action plan programme in peerzadiguda municipal corporation under general funds 2025-26
Read moreFilling of low lying areas
Filling of low lying areas and potholes at various locations in medipally area under 100 days action plan programme in peerzadiguda municipal corporation under general funds 2025-26
Read moreCustom bid for services - contract for reclamation of low lying areas abandoned quarries voids up t
Read more
Custom bid for services - job contract for low lying area development of sites situated within the
Read more
Rate contract for evacuation and transportation of pond ash for backfilling of low lying areas.
Rate contract for evacuation and transportation of pond ash for backfilling of low lying areas.
Read moreof your Industry type