Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Reynold Pen Blue With Refill,V Five Pen Blue,V Seven Pen Blue,Montex Blue Pen,Uniball Gel Impact Pe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4416575 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 31, 2023 00:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/01/2024
Expired 971 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 09-01-2024 12:02:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S JD TRADERS | - | 30-12-2023 20:10:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MJD departmental store | - | 30-12-2023 20:03:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-01-2024 18:10:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Sainik Sales Corporation | - | 30-12-2023 20:00:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | THE NEW SAINIK PRESS | - | 30-12-2023 20:10:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sainik Sales Corporation(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Reynold Pen Blue with Refill,V Five Pen Blue,V Seven Pen Blue,Montex blue pen,Uniball Gel Impact Pe | 54405.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S JD TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Reynold Pen Blue with Refill,V Five Pen Blue,V Seven Pen Blue,Montex blue pen,Uniball Gel Impact Pe | 64140.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MJD departmental store (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Reynold Pen Blue with Refill,V Five Pen Blue,V Seven Pen Blue,Montex blue pen,Uniball Gel Impact Pe | 66675.00 | L3 |
| 4 | THE NEW SAINIK PRESS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Reynold Pen Blue with Refill,V Five Pen Blue,V Seven Pen Blue,Montex blue pen,Uniball Gel Impact Pe | 75510.00 | L4 |