Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4,Pen Reynolds Blue,Rifle Reynolds Blue,Pen Uniball Blue,Pen Uniball Red,Pencil,Pen Uniball
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5445933 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 27, 2024 16:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2024
Expired 689 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-10-2024 21:20:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 18-10-2024 11:54:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 14-10-2024 19:02:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 30-09-2024 13:55:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S WASEEM SALES CORPORATION | - | 27-09-2024 21:50:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MENARIYA AUTOMATION & SERVICE | - | 16-10-2024 22:53:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | MS CONTRACTORS | - | 06-10-2024 23:00:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RISING STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 17-10-2024 12:16:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHRI SHANI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-10-2024 17:25:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S WASEEM SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Pen Reynolds blue,Rifle Reynolds blue,Pen Uniball blue,Pen Uniball Red,Pencil,Pen Uniball | 68530.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MS CONTRACTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Pen Reynolds blue,Rifle Reynolds blue,Pen Uniball blue,Pen Uniball Red,Pencil,Pen Uniball | 90270.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Pen Reynolds blue,Rifle Reynolds blue,Pen Uniball blue,Pen Uniball Red,Pencil,Pen Uniball | 110000.00 | L3 |