Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Video Conferencing End Point
Description
Organisation POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4088555
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 14, 2023 17:18
End Date
Expired 24/10/2023

Expired 1043 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

IDENTITE

Contract Value

245680

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nivedita Dhiman
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GRAMMY COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Panasonic Model : KX-VC1300SX, KX-VD170SX, KX-VCA001-3 No., 3Y 23-10-2023 12:35:37 N/A Qualified
2 IDENTITE Make : AdonisAV Model : Codec + Cadmus Lite ADL-12X + Microphones 21-10-2023 22:18:33 MSE Qualified
3 MRC VISUAL TECHNOLOGIES Make : Panasonic Model : KX-VC1300SX, KX-VD170SX, KX-VCA001-3 No., 3Y 23-10-2023 13:32:27 N/A Qualified
4 TECHVISE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Panasonic Model : KX-VC1300SX, KX-VD170SX, KX-VCA001-3 No., 3Y 23-10-2023 13:17:54 N/A Qualified
5 Voiceroot it solutions Make : GMEET Model : GMEET VC ROOM 9200 P2PU 18-10-2023 21:37:06 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 IDENTITE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Video Conferencing End Point 245680.00 L1
2 Voiceroot it solutions Item Categories : Video Conferencing End Point 480000.00 L2
3 GRAMMY COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Video Conferencing End Point 725700.00 L3
4 MRC VISUAL TECHNOLOGIES Item Categories : Video Conferencing End Point 798250.00 L4
5 TECHVISE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Video Conferencing End Point 801750.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
AdonisAV Point to Point upgradable Video Conferencing End Point AdonisAV Codec + Cadmus Lite ADL-12X + Microphones 1 ₹ 245680.000