Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Splited Collar For Air Brake Components 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 10 Mm Thick Splited Collars, Specifically Designed For The Hand Brake Spindle Of Air Brakes. 🚂 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Are Required To Submit A Complete Deion And Adhere To The Detailed Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. This Is An Opportunity For Suppliers To Contribute To The Critical Infrastructure Of The Indian Railways. Keywords: Splited Collar, Air Brake, Hand Brake Spindle, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government Ministry/Department, Procurement, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Male Connector 1/2 Od X 1/4 Bspt(m) Drg. No. Icf/Std 3 5 016 Alt D, Item No.13.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106313155 |
|
Reference Number |
62245152 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Allahabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/082024/106444653/viewNitPdf_4682760.pdf |
| Start Date | August 16, 2024 21:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2024
Expired 744 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreMale connector 1 od x 3/4 bspt(m) to icf drg no. icf/std-3-5-016
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMale connector 1/2 od x 1/4 bspt(m) drawing no. : icf/std-3-5-016
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMale connector 1 od x 3/4 bspt as per icf drg. no.-icf/std-3-5-016 item-4, alt-d.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMale connector 1 od x 3/4 bspt as per icf drg. no.-icf/std-3-5-016 item-4, alt-d.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMale connector 1 od x 3/4 bspt as per icf drg. no.-icf/std-3-5-016 item-4, alt-d.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMale connector 1 od x 3/4 bspt as per icf drg. no.-icf/std-3-5-016 item-4, alt-d.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMale connector 1/2 od x 3/8 bspt(m) to icf drg no icf/std-3-5-016 , alt-d ,item no-1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMale connector 3/4 od x 1/2 bspt (m) to icf drg no icf/std 3-5-016, item-2, alt d.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel double ferrule male connector 28mm od x 1 bspt. icf drg no. icf/std 3-5-016 item-11.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type