Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Condition Monitoring Of Owner Chp Equipments At Ntpc Pbcmp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3738235 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VIBRATION CHECK
Contract Value
399999
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Abhay Anand
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-08-2023 15:16:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AIMIL LIMITED | 07-08-2023 18:05:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Aswartha Condition Monitoring Engineers | 13-08-2023 10:36:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | AURICLE VIBRATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-08-2023 17:29:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | IRD MECHANALYSIS LIMITED | 08-08-2023 17:17:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MVS ACMEI TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-08-2023 14:55:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | VIBRATION CHECK | 04-08-2023 18:14:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIBRATION CHECK( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Condition Monitoring Of Owner CHP equipments at NTPC PBCMP | 399999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IRD MECHANALYSIS LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Condition Monitoring Of Owner CHP equipments at NTPC PBCMP | 415360.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AIMIL LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Condition Monitoring Of Owner CHP equipments at NTPC PBCMP | 453120.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ABRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Condition Monitoring Of Owner CHP equipments at NTPC PBCMP | 566400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AURICLE VIBRATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Condition Monitoring Of Owner CHP equipments at NTPC PBCMP | 792960.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MVS ACMEI TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Condition Monitoring Of Owner CHP equipments at NTPC PBCMP | 1062000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Condition Monitoring Of Owner CHP equipments at NTPC PBCMP | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 399999.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type