Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Motorola Dmr Head Set
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4164267
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 02, 2023 22:38
End Date
Expired 13/11/2023

Expired 1028 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS Make : MOTOROLA Model : MOTOROLA Title : DMR HEAD SET 14-11-2023 20:24:12 MII Qualified
2 pargal enterprises Make : MOTOROLA Model : MOTOROLA Title : DMR HEAD SET 14-11-2023 20:16:48 MII Qualified
3 SN DefTech Make : MOTOROLA Model : MOTOROLA Title : DMR HEAD SET 14-11-2023 20:20:37 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 pargal enterprises(MII) Item Categories : MOTOROLA DMR HEAD SET 42126.00 L1
2 SN DefTech (MII) Item Categories : MOTOROLA DMR HEAD SET 49797.00 L2
3 BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS (MII) Item Categories : MOTOROLA DMR HEAD SET 56997.00 L3