Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bus Hiring Service Short Term Local; 43 45; A.C. Deluxe (Acx); 50
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Biotechnology (DBT) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5047250 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 14, 2024 18:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
URBAN ROVER PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1438200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sumit Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Biotechnology (dbt)
Organisation:
Regional Centre For Biotechnology (rcb) Gurgaon
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARORA TRAVELS | 16-06-2024 19:11:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEP TRAVELS | 21-06-2024 15:16:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KAPOOR BUS SERVICE | 22-06-2024 14:59:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PARAS TRAVEL LINES | 24-06-2024 12:38:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PUNJA SAHIB TOURS & TRAVELS | 18-06-2024 17:50:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | URBAN ROVER PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-06-2024 09:17:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | URBAN ROVER PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 43-45; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 50 | 1438200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PARAS TRAVEL LINES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 43-45; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 50 | 1573758.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEEP TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 43-45; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 50 | 1705032.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PUNJA SAHIB TOURS & TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 43-45; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 50 | 2088450.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KAPOOR BUS SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 43-45; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 50 | 3023892.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ARORA TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 43-45; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 50 | 3641400.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 43-45; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 50 | Bus Hiring Service - Short Term | 2 | ₹ 1438200.000 |