Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Schedule A At Purna Railway Station Cleaning Contract Cost Of Cleaning St
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5371196 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 11, 2024 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2024
Expired 703 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
THREE STAR SERVICES CO
Contract Value
6755555
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Rama Chandra Sahoo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
South Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARPITA TRADERS | 02-10-2024 22:03:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | E.R.CHOWDHARY CONTRACTORS | 03-10-2024 16:21:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JMJ ENTERPRISES | 01-10-2024 08:29:13 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAXELL H.R. PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-10-2024 16:08:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MOHAN KUMAR | 02-10-2024 12:58:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | OMEGA SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 03-10-2024 14:15:59 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAIRAM SECURITY SERVICES | 14-09-2024 16:25:44 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHREE SWAMI SERVICES | 02-10-2024 11:11:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SRIKARA VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-10-2024 13:45:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SVR ELECTRO PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-10-2024 14:58:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | TAURUS ENTERPRISES | 02-10-2024 22:35:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | THREE STAR SERVICES CO | 02-10-2024 18:24:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | usha enterprises | 03-10-2024 10:50:44 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | VAJRA OUTSOURCE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-09-2024 10:03:27 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | YATI ENTREPRENEUR PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-10-2024 08:55:25 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THREE STAR SERVICES CO | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A at Purna Railway Station cleaning contract Cost of cleaning st | 6755555.00 | L1 |
| 2 | E.R.CHOWDHARY CONTRACTORS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A at Purna Railway Station cleaning contract Cost of cleaning st | 6786923.13 | L2 |
| 3 | SVR ELECTRO PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A at Purna Railway Station cleaning contract Cost of cleaning st | 8103624.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MOHAN KUMAR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A at Purna Railway Station cleaning contract Cost of cleaning st | 10538000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A at Purna Railway Station cleaning contract Cost of cleaning staff including ESI EPF and cleaning material tools gadgets Protective gears and machines | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6380158.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule B Cost of rodent control at Purna Railway Station | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 192965.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule C Cost of Garbage collection transport and disposal at Purna Railway Station | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 182432.000 |