Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Non Paper Printing Services Quantity Based Flex & Banners; Digital; Bakelite
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education and Research Department Punjab | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4208011 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 14, 2023 18:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1016 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AARAV GROUP (A LEADER OF BRANDING)
Contract Value
2720000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Gagan Singh Dhakad
Department:
Medical Education And Research Department Punjab
Organisation:
Guru Ravidas Ayurved University Hoshiarpur
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 24 MEDIA & PRINTING PRESS | 15-11-2023 21:43:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AARAV GROUP (A LEADER OF BRANDING) | 24-11-2023 16:57:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Abhi Enterprises | 22-11-2023 16:01:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ACE VENTURES | 22-11-2023 16:10:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | S. R. PRINTERS | 23-11-2023 12:41:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SWATI SIGNAGE WORKS | 23-11-2023 18:20:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Vardhman Offset | 24-11-2023 21:24:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARAV GROUP (A LEADER OF BRANDING) | Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Flex & Banners; Digital; Bakelite | 2720000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWATI SIGNAGE WORKS | Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Flex & Banners; Digital; Bakelite | 2800000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S. R. PRINTERS | Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Flex & Banners; Digital; Bakelite | 2900000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Abhi Enterprises | Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Flex & Banners; Digital; Bakelite | 3000000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ACE VENTURES | Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Flex & Banners; Digital; Bakelite | 3200000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Flex & Banners; Digital; Bakelite | Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based | 2000 | ₹ 2720000.000 |