Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Non Paper Printing Services Quantity Based Flex & Banners; Digital; Acrylic,Non Paper Printing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5108809 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 30, 2024 00:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAA PITAMBARA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
166.4
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Kuldeep Kumar Mishra
Department:
Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K N BALAJI PUBLICATION | 09-07-2024 11:58:37 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAA PITAMBARA ENTERPRISES | 09-07-2024 12:47:45 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MS PARIHAR ENTERPRISES | 09-07-2024 11:38:41 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA PITAMBARA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Flex & Banners; Digital; Acrylic,Non Paper Printing | 170.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MS PARIHAR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Flex & Banners; Digital; Acrylic,Non Paper Printing | 201.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K N BALAJI PUBLICATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Flex & Banners; Digital; Acrylic,Non Paper Printing | 227.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Flex & Banners; Digital; Acrylic | Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based | 1 | ₹ 15.500 |
| Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Wall Painting; Handwritten; Acrylic | Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based | 1 | ₹ 27.600 |
| Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Nameplates & Signages; Digital; Acrylic | Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based | 1 | ₹ 24.500 |
| Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Flex & Banners; Digital; Acrylic | Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based | 1 | ₹ 22.800 |
| Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Flex & Banners; Digital; Acrylic | Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based | 1 | ₹ 31.000 |
| Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Flex & Banners; Digital; Acrylic | Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based | 1 | ₹ 27.400 |
| Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Gumming Poster; Digital; Acrylic | Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based | 1 | ₹ 17.600 |