Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Retail Space Opportunity At Garhi Shopping Complex 🏬 The Directorate Urban Administration And Development, On Behalf Of The State Government Of Madhya Pradesh, Invites Bids For The Lease Of Shop No. 16, Located Within The Ward No. 11 Vicinity Of Garhi Shopping Complex In Rajnagar. 📍 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 5:30 Pm 💸 Tender Fee: Inr 2295 💸 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 8535 This Opportunity Is Reserved For Scheduled Caste Applicants, Ensuring Equitable Development And Business Opportunities. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Financial Bids And Business Plans, To Be Considered For This Lease. Keywords: Retail Space, Lease, Garhi Shopping Complex, Scheduled Caste, Madhya Pradesh, Urban Development, Government Lease Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shopping Complex Shop No 16
|
| Description |
Ward No. 11 Near Garhi Shopping Complex Shop No 16 (Scheduled Caste) At Nagar Parisad Rajnagar Distt. Chhatarpur (M.P.)
|
| Organisation | Directorate Urban Administration and Development | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UAD_338427_1 |
|
Reference Number |
2968 |
| Tender Fee | 2295 |
| EMD | 8535 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NAGARPARISAD RAJNAGAR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=397663 |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Kbs commercial space-open space( coffee shop)
Kbs-coffee shop, area-100sq.ft, mlf rs.2,72,251, emd rs.1,66,119, license period 6 years
Read moreGeneral stall no lnd-01, at londa bus station premises.(available from 16-01-2027)
General stall no lnd-01, at londa bus station premises.(available from 16-01-2027) area 120.66 sqft, mlf rs 586, emd rs 1758.
Read moreConstruction of community sanitary complex in land of subhash chander ward no 07,pyt-bherineghal block ramban
Construction of community sanitary complex in land of subhash chander ward no 07,pyt-bherineghal block ramban
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 05 (chauhan gali), extending from shambhu jewellers' shop to ghosha prajapat's house.
Construction of a drain in ward no. 05 (chauhan gali), extending from shambhu jewellers' shop to ghosha prajapat's house.
Read moreDevelopment of park at ward no 16 rt nagar and mahatma gandhi park at ward no 25 the tumakuru city corporation limits
Development of park at ward no 16 rt nagar and mahatma gandhi park at ward no 25 the tumakuru city corporation limits
Read moreM/o various sports complex. (cwgvsc akshardham)
M/o various sports complex. (cwgvsc akshardham)
Read moreEe /ph /adb / pushkaralu/ chennur /2026-27/16, godavari pushkaralu in division no: telangana-ee phmed, adilabad.
Ee /ph /adb / pushkaralu/ chennur /2026-27/16, godavari pushkaralu in division no: telangana-ee phmed, adilabad.
Read moreLicense for sweet and confectionery shop in sha, kanpur airport.
License for sweet and confectionery shop in sha, kanpur airport.
Read moreDetailed estimat for boundary wall of choti idgah ujjain ola kabristan in ward no- 16 under nagar nigam bettiah.
Detailed estimat for boundary wall of choti idgah ujjain ola kabristan in ward no- 16 under nagar nigam bettiah.
Read moreSpl repair of bldg no 177 trg bn office complex at lsrc under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Spl repair of bldg no 177 trg bn office complex at lsrc under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreof your Industry type