Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bus Hiring Service Short Term Outstation; 25 To 27 Seater Force Traveller Or Tata Marcopolo Ord
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6059748
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 18, 2025 18:51
End Date
Expired 01/04/2025

Expired 520 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AJAY ENTERPRISE 01-04-2025 13:37:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 AZAZ AHMED 28-03-2025 11:47:23 MSE Qualified
3 Binod kumar Karnani 01-04-2025 12:30:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
4 CHANDRESWAR SINGH 31-03-2025 16:36:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
5 CHIRAG ENTERPRISE 29-03-2025 10:34:25 MSE Qualified
6 M/S. KANISHK ENTERPRISES 23-03-2025 20:36:06 MSE Qualified
7 RAJ TRAVELS 24-03-2025 21:03:45 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S. KANISHK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 25 TO 27 SEATER FORCE TRAVELLER OR TATA MARCOPOLO ORD 3575000.00 L1
2 RAJ TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 25 TO 27 SEATER FORCE TRAVELLER OR TATA MARCOPOLO ORD 3579500.00 L2
3 CHIRAG ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 25 TO 27 SEATER FORCE TRAVELLER OR TATA MARCOPOLO ORD 5148200.00 L3
4 AZAZ AHMED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 25 TO 27 SEATER FORCE TRAVELLER OR TATA MARCOPOLO ORD 5150000.00 L4
5 Binod kumar Karnani( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 25 TO 27 SEATER FORCE TRAVELLER OR TATA MARCOPOLO ORD 5238000.00 L5
6 AJAY ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 25 TO 27 SEATER FORCE TRAVELLER OR TATA MARCOPOLO ORD 5238180.00 L6
7 CHANDRESWAR SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 25 TO 27 SEATER FORCE TRAVELLER OR TATA MARCOPOLO ORD 5785500.00 L7
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise