Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bus Hiring Service Short Term Local; Tata Marcopolo Or Ordinary Bus 33 Seater Non Ac From Dinja
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4574270 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 01:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 28 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY ENTERPRISE | 08-03-2024 19:02:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | AZAZ AHMED | 06-03-2024 18:38:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Binod kumar Karnani | 08-03-2024 18:19:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | CHIRAG ENTERPRISE | 06-03-2024 19:00:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S DEEPAK ENTERPRISES | 07-03-2024 10:00:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S EARTH MOVER | 08-03-2024 16:55:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S. KANISHK ENTERPRISES | 29-02-2024 10:13:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PAYAL CHOUDHURY | 07-03-2024 17:38:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RAJ TRAVELS | 04-03-2024 19:40:04 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJ TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; TATA MARCOPOLO OR ORDINARY BUS 33 SEATER NON AC FROM DINJA | 5140500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S. KANISHK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; TATA MARCOPOLO OR ORDINARY BUS 33 SEATER NON AC FROM DINJA | 5160000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Binod kumar Karnani | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; TATA MARCOPOLO OR ORDINARY BUS 33 SEATER NON AC FROM DINJA | 5440000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AJAY ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; TATA MARCOPOLO OR ORDINARY BUS 33 SEATER NON AC FROM DINJA | 5469000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AZAZ AHMED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; TATA MARCOPOLO OR ORDINARY BUS 33 SEATER NON AC FROM DINJA | 5770000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | CHIRAG ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; TATA MARCOPOLO OR ORDINARY BUS 33 SEATER NON AC FROM DINJA | 5782610.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S EARTH MOVER | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; TATA MARCOPOLO OR ORDINARY BUS 33 SEATER NON AC FROM DINJA | 6220000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | PAYAL CHOUDHURY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; TATA MARCOPOLO OR ORDINARY BUS 33 SEATER NON AC FROM DINJA | 9520000.00 | L8 |