Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Gate Pillar Construction & Black Granite Tile Supply 🏗️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Construction Of A Gate Pillar With Dimensions 2 Feet X 2 Feet X 8 Feet And The Supply And Laying Of Black Granite Tiles Measuring 2 Feet X 2 Feet. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 13, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Timelines, In Accordance With The Project's Specifications. Keywords: Construction, Gate Pillar, Black Granite Tiles, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Gate Piller 02 Ft X 02 Ft X 08 Ft,Supply And Laying Of Black Granite Tiles 02 Ft X
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4795462 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 23, 2024 03:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/04/2024
Expired 875 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGSA TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-04-2024 13:44:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANCHIT ENTERPRISES | - | 09-04-2024 13:48:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAGUL ELECTRICALS | - | 11-04-2024 21:10:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Sparsh Constructions | - | 09-04-2024 13:40:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sparsh Constructions(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Construction of Gate Piller 02 ft x 02 ft x 08 ft,Supply and Laying of black granite tiles 02 ft x | 372163.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGSA TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Construction of Gate Piller 02 ft x 02 ft x 08 ft,Supply and Laying of black granite tiles 02 ft x | 372993.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANCHIT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Construction of Gate Piller 02 ft x 02 ft x 08 ft,Supply and Laying of black granite tiles 02 ft x | 373993.00 | L3 |