Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧹 Procurement Opportunity: Cleaning Supplies For Defence Establishments 🧼 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Advanced Cleaning Equipment, Including: 🪤 Broom (V2) 🧼 Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2) 🪫 Cleaning Duster (V2) Interested Suppliers Have Until July 12, 2024, 9:00 Am To Submit Their Bids. ⏳ Detailed Specifications And Compliance With Quality Standards Are Essential For Consideration. 📄 Keywords: Cleaning Supplies, Broom, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper, Cleaning Duster, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Broom (V2),Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2),Cleaning Duster (V2),Cleaning Duster (V2),Toilet Clean
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5112673 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 22:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | crompton | Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | 12 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| NOTICE BOARD | NA | NA | 4 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | SAMSUNG | Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | 60 | ₹ 333600.000 |
| file cover with printing | AU | file cover with printing | 300 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| SIMMTRONICS 2GB | Simmtronics | SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 | 14 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| File Tag Green | Unbranded | File Tag Green-v18 | 372 | ₹ 49848.000 |
| Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | Microsoft | Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | 1 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M | finolex | 4m-CU-AL | 6 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| SURF EXCEL EASY WASH | surf excel | SURF EXCEL BLUE | 15 | ₹ 1638.750 |
| MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR | Hitachi | HITACHI CP-X2542WN | 1 | ₹ 37280.000 |
| hp desktop | hp | HP Slimline 270-p020il | 2 | ₹ 64798.000 |
| GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | 2 | ₹ 17560.000 |
| CDMA Trainer | Tatame | Tatame TTCDMATR | 1 | ₹ 49990.000 |
| MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | PARAS | PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | 10 | ₹ 950.000 |
| best and more reliable weighing scale | Omron | hn289 omron | 25 | ₹ 49999.750 |
| Carrier split AC | Carrier | CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 | 1 | ₹ 37850.000 |
| File wrapper or flap | NA | wrapper | 600 | ₹ 2580.000 |
| file cabinet four drawer (NV) | N.V. | NV-FC-001 | 1 | ₹ 8900.100 |
| HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | hp | HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
| HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | hp | HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
Broom (v2),broom (v2),cleaning duster (v2),squeegee washer wiper mopper (v2),squeegee washer wiper
Read more
Squeegee washer wiper mopper (v2),squeegee washer wiper mopper (v2),cleaning duster (v3),toilet soa
Read more
Broom sticks,broom (v2),cleaning duster (v2),squeegee washer wiper mopper (v2),squeegee washer wipe
Read more
Broom sticks,broom (v2),cleaning duster (v2),squeegee washer wiper mopper (v2),squeegee washer wipe
Read more
Squeegee washer wiper mopper (v2),cleaning duster (v2),broom (v2),broom (v2),toilet cleaner liquid
Read more
Broom sticks,broom (v2),cleaning duster (v2),squeegee washer wiper mopper (v2),toilet cleaner liqui
Read more
Squeegee washer wiper mopper (v2),squeegee washer wiper mopper (v2),cleaning duster (v2),cleaning d
Read more
Broom (v2),broom (v2),cleaning duster (v2),cleaning duster (v2),squeegee washer wiper mopper (v2),t
Read more
of your Industry type