Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: High Performance Face Shields 🛡️ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Performance Face Shields. 🛠️ The Face Shields Must Offer Resistance To Impact, Protection Against Chemical Splash, And Defense Against Airborne Debris. 🚫 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 01, 2024, 2:00 Pm Detailed Specifications Are Attached To This Tender Notice. Interested Bidders Should Submit Their Proposals, Including Pricing And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Department. Keywords: Face Shield, Impact Resistance, Chemical Splash, Airborne Debris, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Face Shield For Resistance To Impact, Chemical Splash And Airborne Debris As Per Attached Specifica
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4853422 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 12, 2024 21:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/05/2024
Expired 852 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sharad Bhaialal Hatwar
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Safety Umbrella | Make : ADHOC Model : ADHOC Title : FACE SHIELD | 25-04-2024 12:02:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | STERLING ENTERPRISES | Make : CREATIVE ENGINEERS Model : CE-1004 Title : FACESHIELD | 01-05-2024 09:31:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | UDYOGI PLASTICS PVT LTD | Make : UDYOGI Model : FC 1000 face shield with B10R Title : FC 1000 face shield with B10R | 30-04-2024 17:31:21 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UDYOGI PLASTICS PVT LTD | Item Categories : Face Shield for resistance to impact, chemical splash and airborne debris as per attached specifica | 117941.00 | L1 |